Walgreen Co
Pharmacy · Stuart, FL
Practice location
5800 SE Federal HwyStuart, FL 34997-7836
- Phone
- (772) 286-0551
NPI record
- NPI
- 1972518181
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- July 29, 2006
- Last updated
- May 11, 2022
- Certified
- May 11, 2022
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Parent organization
- Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
PH7940 | FL |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1901 E Voorhees StMs 790
Danville, IL 61834-4509
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
- Fax
- (217) 709-2344
Authorized official
- Name
- Kira L Taylor
- Title
- Manager
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
Other names
- Walgreens #06832
- Walgreens #06832
About Walgreen Co
Walgreen Co is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 5800 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, FL 34997-7836. The NPI number 1972518181 was assigned on July 29, 2006 and the record was last updated on May 11, 2022.
Walgreen Co lists a license in the registry: #PH7940 (FL) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Kira L Taylor, Manager.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Walgreen Co?
The NPI number is 1972518181.
What is the phone number of Walgreen Co?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (772) 286-0551.
Where is Walgreen Co located?
5800 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, FL 34997-7836.
What is the taxonomy code for Walgreen Co?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Stuart
- Publix Super Markets Inc1501 NW Federal Hwy
- Holiday CVS LLC2284 SE Federal Hwy
- Holiday CVS LLC2650 NW Federal Hwy
- Walgreen Co3180 SE Federal Hwy
- Holiday CVS LLC5561 SE Federal Hwy
- Walgreen Co2110 SE Ocean Blvd
- Walgreen Co6545 S Kanner Hwy