Advanced Chiropractic
Chiropractor · Nacogdoches, TX
Practice location
1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4312
- Phone
- (936) 560-5441
- Fax
- (936) 560-5428
NPI record
- NPI
- 1881941607
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- August 10, 2012
- Last updated
- August 10, 2012
- Organization subpart
- No
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiropractor Primary | 111N00000X |
DC5020 | TX |
Authorized official
- Name
- Ms. Debra L White, BSN, DC
- Title
- Owner
- Phone
- (936) 560-5441
About Advanced Chiropractic
Advanced Chiropractic is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Chiropractor (code 111N00000X). The practice location is 1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201, Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4312. The NPI number 1881941607 was assigned on August 10, 2012 and the record was last updated on August 10, 2012.
Advanced Chiropractic lists a license in the registry: #DC5020 (TX) for Chiropractor. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Ms. Debra L White, BSN, DC, Owner.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Advanced Chiropractic?
The NPI number is 1881941607.
What is the phone number of Advanced Chiropractic?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (936) 560-5441.
Where is Advanced Chiropractic located?
1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201, Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4312.
What is the taxonomy code for Advanced Chiropractic?
The primary taxonomy code is 111N00000X – Chiropractor.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Chiropractor providers in Nacogdoches
- Advanced Chiropractic Center LLC1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201
- David Allen Luquette, DC4721 North St
- McKenzy Lynn Brewer, DC1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201
- Nacogdoches Wellness4721 North St
- Scott a Sims PA3801 North Street
- Luquette Chiropractic PC4619 North St
- Debra L. White, D.C.1602 E Starr Ave
- Treacy C. Hagan, DC181 County Road 238
- Chirotx, PC1602 E Starr Ave Ste 201
- Chiropractic Center of East Texas181 County Road 238
- Nacogdoches Wellness PLLC4721 North St
- Taylor Nicole Fraccastoro, DC3500 North St Ste 2