CVS Pharmacy Inc
Pharmacy · Cambridge, MA
Practice location
36 White StCambridge, MA 02140-1449
- Phone
- (617) 876-5519
NPI record
- NPI
- 1801995261
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- September 22, 2006
- Last updated
- October 12, 2011
- Organization subpart
- No
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
24854 | MA |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1 CVS DrBox 1075
Woonsocket, RI 02895-6146
- Phone
- (401) 765-1500
Authorized official
- Name
- Susan F Colbert
- Title
- Director, Payer Relations
- Phone
- (401) 770-2751
Other names
- CVS Pharmacy # 00717
About CVS Pharmacy Inc
CVS Pharmacy Inc is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 36 White St, Cambridge, MA 02140-1449. The NPI number 1801995261 was assigned on September 22, 2006 and the record was last updated on October 12, 2011.
CVS Pharmacy Inc lists a license in the registry: #24854 (MA) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Susan F Colbert, Director, Payer Relations.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of CVS Pharmacy Inc?
The NPI number is 1801995261.
What is the phone number of CVS Pharmacy Inc?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (617) 876-5519.
Where is CVS Pharmacy Inc located?
36 White St, Cambridge, MA 02140-1449.
What is the taxonomy code for CVS Pharmacy Inc?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Cambridge
- Hannah Rose Summers, PHARMD, RPH450 Water St
- CVS Pharmacy Inc624 Massachusetts Ave
- CVS Pharmacy Inc215 Alewife Brook Pkwy
- Walgreen Co625 Massachusetts Ave
- CVS Pharmacy Inc.238 Main St
- Massachusetts Institute of Technology25 Carleton St
- CVS Pharmacy Inc225 Cambridge St
- Walgreen Co1740 Massachusetts Ave
- Walgreen Co330 River St
- Endear Inc625 Mount Auburn St Ste 102
- CVS Pharmacy Inc6 JFK St