Walgreen Co
Pharmacy · Rosedale, NY
Practice location
14360 243rd StRosedale, NY 11422-2340
- Phone
- (718) 276-0274
NPI record
- NPI
- 1801130737
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- November 15, 2012
- Last updated
- January 24, 2019
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Parent organization
- Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
031705 | NY |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1901 E Voorhees StMs 790
Danville, IL 61834-4509
- Phone
- (217) 709-2386
- Fax
- (217) 709-2344
Authorized official
- Name
- Alyssa Sweeten
- Title
- Manager
- Phone
- (217) 709-2386
Other names
- Walgreens #12443
- Walgreens #12443
About Walgreen Co
Walgreen Co is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 14360 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422-2340. The NPI number 1801130737 was assigned on November 15, 2012 and the record was last updated on January 24, 2019.
Walgreen Co lists a license in the registry: #031705 (NY) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Alyssa Sweeten, Manager.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Walgreen Co?
The NPI number is 1801130737.
What is the phone number of Walgreen Co?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (718) 276-0274.
Where is Walgreen Co located?
14360 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422-2340.
What is the taxonomy code for Walgreen Co?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Rosedale
- Walgreen Co24514 Francis Lewis Blvd