Walgreen Co
Pharmacy · Troy, AL
Practice location
115 Southland VLG # CTroy, AL 36079
- Phone
- (334) 566-6541
- Fax
- (334) 807-0158
NPI record
- NPI
- 1629591060
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- July 18, 2017
- Last updated
- July 19, 2018
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Parent organization
- Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
105076 | AL |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1901 E Voorhees St # Ms 790Danville, IL 61834-4509
- Phone
- (217) 709-2386
- Fax
- (217) 709-2344
Authorized official
- Name
- Alyssa Sweeten
- Title
- Manager
- Phone
- (217) 709-2386
Other names
- Rite Aid
About Walgreen Co
Walgreen Co is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 115 Southland VLG # C, Troy, AL 36079. The NPI number 1629591060 was assigned on July 18, 2017 and the record was last updated on July 19, 2018.
Walgreen Co lists a license in the registry: #105076 (AL) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Alyssa Sweeten, Manager.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Walgreen Co?
The NPI number is 1629591060.
What is the phone number of Walgreen Co?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (334) 566-6541.
Where is Walgreen Co located?
115 Southland VLG # C, Troy, AL 36079.
What is the taxonomy code for Walgreen Co?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Troy
- Walgreen Co100 Elba Hwy
- Alabama CVS Pharmacy, L.L.C.100 Highway 231 S