Ohio CVS Stores LLC
Pharmacy · Ironton, OH
Practice location
320 Jefferson StIronton, OH 45638-1859
- Phone
- (740) 532-4354
NPI record
- NPI
- 1467555110
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- September 7, 2006
- Last updated
- January 12, 2023
- Certified
- January 12, 2023
- Organization subpart
- No
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
2161700 | OH |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1 CVS DrBox 1075 - Pharmacy Enrollments
Woonsocket, RI 02895-6146
- Phone
- (401) 765-1500
Authorized official
- Name
- Susan F Colbert
- Title
- Exec Dir, RX Services
- Phone
- (401) 770-2751
Other names
- CVS Pharmacy #03474
- CVS Pharmacy #03474
About Ohio CVS Stores LLC
Ohio CVS Stores LLC is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 320 Jefferson St, Ironton, OH 45638-1859. The NPI number 1467555110 was assigned on September 7, 2006 and the record was last updated on January 12, 2023.
Ohio CVS Stores LLC lists a license in the registry: #2161700 (OH) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Susan F Colbert, Exec Dir, RX Services.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Ohio CVS Stores LLC?
The NPI number is 1467555110.
What is the phone number of Ohio CVS Stores LLC?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (740) 532-4354.
Where is Ohio CVS Stores LLC located?
320 Jefferson St, Ironton, OH 45638-1859.
What is the taxonomy code for Ohio CVS Stores LLC?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Ironton
- Staleys Pharmacies2024 S 9TH St
- Ohio CVS Stores LLC1109 Ironton Hills Dr
- Walgreen Co715 Park Ave