Akdhc, LLC
Nephrology Physician · Payson, AZ
Practice location
1106 N Beeline HwyPayson, AZ 85541-5363
- Phone
- (480) 857-2381
- Fax
- (480) 857-2407
NPI record
- NPI
- 1457992323
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- October 2, 2019
- Last updated
- November 27, 2024
- Certified
- November 27, 2024
- Organization subpart
- No
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nephrology Physician Primary | 207RN0300X |
— | — |
Mailing address
3333 E Camelback Rd Ste 180Phoenix, AZ 85018-2396
- Phone
- (602) 759-6883
- Fax
- (602) 224-3358
Authorized official
- Name
- Miss Kristen Klein
- Title
- Director of Physician Services
- Phone
- (602) 997-0484
About Akdhc, LLC
Akdhc, LLC is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Nephrology Physician (code 207RN0300X). The practice location is 1106 N Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541-5363. The NPI number 1457992323 was assigned on October 2, 2019 and the record was last updated on November 27, 2024.
The authorized official for this organization is Miss Kristen Klein, Director of Physician Services.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Akdhc, LLC?
The NPI number is 1457992323.
What is the phone number of Akdhc, LLC?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (480) 857-2381.
Where is Akdhc, LLC located?
1106 N Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541-5363.
What is the taxonomy code for Akdhc, LLC?
The primary taxonomy code is 207RN0300X – Nephrology Physician.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Nephrology Physician providers in Payson
- Akdhc, LLC903 E Highway 260
- Akdhc, LL122 E Main St