Walgreen Co
Pharmacy · Glenview, IL
Practice location
2690 Golf RdGlenview, IL 60025-4744
- Phone
- (847) 657-9860
NPI record
- NPI
- 1447267422
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- August 2, 2006
- Last updated
- May 5, 2022
- Certified
- May 5, 2022
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Parent organization
- Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
054.019230 | IL |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1901 E Voorhees StMailstop #790
Danville, IL 61834-4509
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
- Fax
- (217) 709-2344
Authorized official
- Name
- Kira L Taylor
- Title
- Manager
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
Other names
- Walgreens #06228
- Walgreens #06228
About Walgreen Co
Walgreen Co is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 2690 Golf Rd, Glenview, IL 60025-4744. The NPI number 1447267422 was assigned on August 2, 2006 and the record was last updated on May 5, 2022.
Walgreen Co lists a license in the registry: #054.019230 (IL) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Kira L Taylor, Manager.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Walgreen Co?
The NPI number is 1447267422.
What is the phone number of Walgreen Co?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (847) 657-9860.
Where is Walgreen Co located?
2690 Golf Rd, Glenview, IL 60025-4744.
What is the taxonomy code for Walgreen Co?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 2 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Glenview
- Walgreen Co1403 Waukegan Rd
- Endeavor Health Clinical Operations2050 Pfingsten Rd
- Walgreen Co3301 Glenview Rd
- Walgreen Co2871 Pfingsten Rd
- Walgreen Co4339 Di Paolo Ctr
- Highland Park CVS LLC3780 Willow Rd
- Highland Park CVS LLC2241 Willow Rd