Cook County

Mail Order Pharmacy · Oak Forest, IL

Organization Active NPI

NPI number 1215955802

Practice location

15900 S Cicero Ave
Oak Forest, IL 60452
Phone
(708) 633-3708
Fax
(708) 633-2295

Open in Google Maps

NPI record

NPI
1215955802
Entity type
Organization (Type 2)
Enumeration date
July 18, 2006
Last updated
December 21, 2010
Organization subpart
No

Specialties & taxonomy codes

TaxonomyCodeLicenseState
Mail Order Pharmacy Primary 3336M0002X 054.017287 IL

Authorized official

Name
Judilynn Bult
Title
Cook County Health & Hospital
Phone
(708) 633-4437

Other names

  • Oak Forest Hospital E Building Pharmacy

About Cook County

Cook County is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Mail Order Pharmacy (code 3336M0002X). The practice location is 15900 S Cicero Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452. The NPI number 1215955802 was assigned on July 18, 2006 and the record was last updated on December 21, 2010.

Cook County lists a license in the registry: #054.017287 (IL) for Mail Order Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.

The authorized official for this organization is Judilynn Bult, Cook County Health & Hospital.

Frequently asked questions

What is the NPI number of Cook County?

The NPI number is 1215955802.

What is the phone number of Cook County?

The phone number listed for the practice location is (708) 633-3708.

Where is Cook County located?

15900 S Cicero Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452.

What is the taxonomy code for Cook County?

The primary taxonomy code is 3336M0002X – Mail Order Pharmacy.

Is this information correct?

All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.