The Path, Inc.

Speech-Language Pathologist · Carlsbad, CA

Organization Active NPI

NPI number 1134011281

Practice location

2812 Jacaranda Ave
Carlsbad, CA 92009-9216
Phone
(949) 599-8895

Open in Google Maps

NPI record

NPI
1134011281
Entity type
Organization (Type 2)
Enumeration date
July 15, 2025
Last updated
July 18, 2025
Certified
July 18, 2025
Organization subpart
No

Specialties & taxonomy codes

TaxonomyCodeLicenseState
Speech-Language Pathologist Primary 235Z00000X — —

Authorized official

Name
Lacie Clark, CCC-SLP
Title
Speech-Language Pathologist
Phone
(949) 599-8895

About The Path, Inc.

The Path, Inc. is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Speech-Language Pathologist (code 235Z00000X). The practice location is 2812 Jacaranda Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009-9216. The NPI number 1134011281 was assigned on July 15, 2025 and the record was last updated on July 18, 2025.

The authorized official for this organization is Lacie Clark, CCC-SLP, Speech-Language Pathologist.

Frequently asked questions

What is the NPI number of The Path, Inc.?

The NPI number is 1134011281.

What is the phone number of The Path, Inc.?

The phone number listed for the practice location is (949) 599-8895.

Where is The Path, Inc. located?

2812 Jacaranda Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92009-9216.

What is the taxonomy code for The Path, Inc.?

The primary taxonomy code is 235Z00000X – Speech-Language Pathologist.

Is this information correct?

All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.

Other Speech-Language Pathologist providers in Carlsbad

All Speech-Language Pathologist providers in Carlsbad, CA →