Walgreen Co
Pharmacy · Dallas, TX
Practice location
10152 Lake June RdDallas, TX 75217
- Phone
- (469) 341-3900
- Fax
- (469) 341-3906
NPI record
- NPI
- 1033364450
- Entity type
- Organization (Type 2)
- Enumeration date
- November 26, 2008
- Last updated
- February 27, 2023
- Certified
- February 27, 2023
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Parent organization
- Walgreens Boots Alliance
Specialties & taxonomy codes
| Taxonomy | Code | License | State |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmacy Primary | 333600000X |
26268 | TX |
| Clinical Medical Laboratory | 291U00000X |
— | — |
| Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies | 332B00000X |
— | — |
| Community/Retail Pharmacy | 3336C0003X |
— | — |
Mailing address
1901 E Voorhees StMs #790
Danville, IL 61834-4509
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
- Fax
- (217) 709-2344
Authorized official
- Name
- Kira L Taylor
- Title
- Manager
- Phone
- (217) 709-2351
Other names
- Walgreens #11645
- Walgreens #11645
About Walgreen Co
Walgreen Co is a healthcare organization registered in the NPI registry with the primary taxonomy Pharmacy (code 333600000X). The practice location is 10152 Lake June Rd, Dallas, TX 75217. The NPI number 1033364450 was assigned on November 26, 2008 and the record was last updated on February 27, 2023.
Walgreen Co lists a license in the registry: #26268 (TX) for Pharmacy. License numbers are self-reported to NPPES; verify them with the state licensing board.
The authorized official for this organization is Kira L Taylor, Manager.
Frequently asked questions
What is the NPI number of Walgreen Co?
The NPI number is 1033364450.
What is the phone number of Walgreen Co?
The phone number listed for the practice location is (469) 341-3900.
Where is Walgreen Co located?
10152 Lake June Rd, Dallas, TX 75217.
What is the taxonomy code for Walgreen Co?
The primary taxonomy code is 333600000X – Pharmacy; 3 more listed above.
Is this information correct?
All details come from the public NPPES registry. Providers can update their record at nppes.cms.hhs.gov; changes appear here after the next weekly update.
Other Pharmacy providers in Dallas
- Walgreen Co18410 Preston Rd
- Walgreen Co2401 W Ledbetter Dr
- LCS-MW LLC5114 McKinney Ave
- Gilley's Pharmacy, Inc2600 W Jefferson
- Walgreen Co2515 Inwood Rd Ste 113
- Walgreen Co438 W Illinois Ave
- Walgreen Co3211 S Lancaster Rd
- Truemed LLC907 Morrell Ave Ste 123
- Poirot Pharmacy Services4537 Westway Ave
- Walgreen Co5201 Belt Line Rd
- CVS Pharmacy Inc1235 S Buckner Blvd
- American Star Pharmacy Inc1619 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd